CARROLL GARDENS OWNE
CARROLL GARDENS OWNE owns a single building in Kingsbridge, NYC. The building holds a LucidIQ score of 4.8 out of 5. Public records show 5 open violations and 2 complaints on file.
CARROLL GARDENS OWNE owns a single building in Kingsbridge, NYC. The building holds a LucidIQ score of 4.8 out of 5. Public records show 5 open violations and 2 complaints on file.
CARROLL GARDENS OWNE owns or operates 1 buildings in New York City, totaling 34 units.
Across the 1-building portfolio, the average compliance score is 4.8 out of 5. 5 violations and 2 tenant complaints are on file — review The Record above for the full breakdown.
5 HPD/code violations and 3 DOB violations are recorded across CARROLL GARDENS OWNE's buildings in New York City.
0 active housing-court cases are on file across CARROLL GARDENS OWNE's buildings.
The lowest-rated buildings in CARROLL GARDENS OWNE's portfolio are 510 KAPPOCK STREET, —, and —.
6% of CARROLL GARDENS OWNE's units in New York City are registered as rent-stabilized with HPD.
In New York City, file repair complaints with HPD via 311 or hpdonline.nyc.gov. For lease or harassment issues, call the NYC Tenant Helpline at 311. Document repair requests in writing and keep dated copies for housing court.
This landlord owns or manages 1 building across New York City. The portfolio sits around the city average on compliance.
How CARROLL GARDENS OWNE shows up on public housing records.
Full ownership history (ACRIS deeds, prior sales, linked LLCs) ships in a later pass — some portfolios span dozens of entities that take time to reconcile.
Every time a tenant calls 311, an inspector cites a violation, or a case lands in housing court, it shows up here. The numbers below aggregate across the entire portfolio.
Adjudicated DOB / ECB cases across this portfolio. Every ticket that went to adjudication — paid, dismissed, or defaulted.