410 WOODWARD, LLC
410 WOODWARD, LLC owns a single building in Ridgewood, NYC. The building holds a LucidIQ score of 3.1 out of 5. Public records show 44 open violations and 4 complaints on file.
410 WOODWARD, LLC owns a single building in Ridgewood, NYC. The building holds a LucidIQ score of 3.1 out of 5. Public records show 44 open violations and 4 complaints on file.
This landlord owns or manages 1 building across New York City. The portfolio sits below average on compliance for the city.
Every time a tenant calls 311, an inspector cites a violation, or a case lands in housing court, it shows up here. The numbers below aggregate across the entire portfolio.
How 410 WOODWARD, LLC shows up on public housing records.
Full ownership history (ACRIS deeds, prior sales, linked LLCs) ships in a later pass — some portfolios span dozens of entities that take time to reconcile.
410 WOODWARD, LLC owns or operates 1 buildings in New York City, totaling 6 units.
Across the 1-building portfolio, the average compliance score is 3.1 out of 5. 44 violations and 4 tenant complaints are on file — review The Record above for the full breakdown.
44 HPD/code violations and 0 DOB violations are recorded across 410 WOODWARD, LLC's buildings in New York City.
1 active housing-court cases are on file across 410 WOODWARD, LLC's buildings.
The lowest-rated buildings in 410 WOODWARD, LLC's portfolio are 410 WOODWARD AVENUE, —, and —.
100% of 410 WOODWARD, LLC's units in New York City are registered as rent-stabilized with HPD.
In New York City, file repair complaints with HPD via 311 or hpdonline.nyc.gov. For lease or harassment issues, call the NYC Tenant Helpline at 311. Document repair requests in writing and keep dated copies for housing court.